Contributors & Volunteers

It is only by contributions from people like you that Can Do Canines is able to continue to carry out our mission and provide specially-trained dogs free of charge for people with disabilities.

Thank you to the many donors and volunteers who make our work possible.

The donors names listed below are from contributions made to the organization Jan. 1, 2016 to Mar. 31, 2016.

Banfield Foundaton
Katherine Johnson
Barbara Koch
New Brighton Lions Club
Petco Foundation
Greg and Cathy Stevens
Mary Weisel
Community Shares Of Minnesota
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Metro Dogs Daycare & Boarding
Ramsey Lions Club
Tyler Anderson
Barnesville Lions Club
Sara Braziller
Burnsville Lions Club
Cook Lions Club
Davita
Duluth Lions Club
Elk River Lions Club
Willliam Engelhardt
Fridley Lions Club
Greenway Lions Club
Grey Eagle Burtrum Lions Club
Hamel Lions Club
Howard Lake Lions Club
Isle Lions Club
Teresa and Marianne Malko
Maple Grove Lions Club
Roseann Miller
Mary Mullins
Oehlke Family Foundation of the Saint Paul Foundation
Osseo Lions Club
Princeton Lions Club
Richfield Lions Club
Rogers Lions Club
Rotary Club of Plymouth
Steve Shaw
Spring Lake Park Lions Club
St Joseph Lions Club
Swanville Lions Club
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation Gift Multiplier
Thrivent Volunteers! Mpls
Marian Veaasen
William and Judy Walter
Wayzata Lions Club
Wildwood Lions Club
Anoka Lions Club
Carla Auslund
Avon Lions Club
Bemidji Lions Club
John Billig
Brooklyn Park Lions Club
Carlos Lions Club
Carver Lions Club
Chisago Lakes Lions Club
Corcoran Lions Club
Crystal Lions Club
Deer River Lions Club
Dilworth Lions Club
Eden Prairie Lioness Club
Eden Prairie Lions Club
Fairhaven Lions Club
Falcon Heights Lauderdale Lions Club
Jim Fear
Finlayson Giese Lions Club
Frazee Lions Club
Hamel Lions Club
Steven and Joanne Hayden
Hinckley Lions Club
Jackson Lions Club
Jordan Lions Club
Tim and Ann Kaduce
Gordon and Mavis Klaudt
Lakeville Lions Club
Le Sueur Lions Club
John Lunieski
Maple Lake Lions Club
Maynard Lions Club
Melrose Lions Club
Minneapolis Can Do Canines Lions Club
Minneapolis Northeast Lions Club
Minneapolis Southwest Lions Club
James Neaton
Suzanne Nelson
Orono Lions Club
Paynesville Lions Club
Thomas Pike
Plummer Lions Club
Carol Priest
Prior Lake Lions Club
Rochester Host Lions Club
Rockford Lions Club
Sandstone Lions Club
Scandia Marine Lions Club
Scandia Marine Lions Club
Shakopee Lions Club
Shakopee Lions Club
South St Paul Lions Club
St Augusta Lions Club
St Paul East Park Lions Club
St. Stephen Lions Club
Stacy Lions Club
Staples Host Lions Club
Sturgeon Lake Lions Club
Sunrise Banks
UBS Matching Gift Program
Victoria Lions Club
Dianne Walsh Astry and Doug Astry
Philip Weber
White Bear Lake Lions Club
Adams Lions Club
Albert Lea Cloverleaf Lions Club
Albert Lea Lakeview Lions Club
Albert Lea Lions Club
Albertville Lions Club
Allina Health
Ameriprise Financial Employee Gift Matching Program
Steve Anderson
Animal Wellness Center
Craig Ashby
Ashby Lions Club
Askov Area Lions Club
Austin Lions Club
Austin Morning Lions Club
Avon Lions Club
Babbitt Lions Club
Barnesville Thursday Night Lions Club
Dan and Christine Barr
Karen Barstad
Betsy Bartholomew
Bay Lake Area Lions Club
Mark Beach
Becker Lions Club
Belle Plaine Lions Club
Therese Benck
Kim Bennett
Patricia and George Berg
Big Falls Lions Club
Big Lake Lions Club
Kathryn Billig
Bird Island Lions Club
Blackduck Lions Club
Susan Block
Blue Earth Lions Club
Noah, Julie and Rachel Bonebrake
David Borak
Adam Brady
Mike and Lynn Branch
Sara Braziller
Dottie Brewer
Brooklyn Center Lioness Club
Brooklyn Center Lions Club
Brooklyn Park Lady Lions Club
Brownton Lions Club
Buffalo Lake Lions Club
Butterfield Lions Club
Cadott Lions Club
Callaway Lions Club
Camden Lions Club
Darlene and Lockwood Carlson
Carlton Lions Club
Gerald Caruso
Cedar East Bethel Lions Club
Centerpoint Energy
Centerville Lions Club
Chanhassen Lions Club
Jan Charvat
Chaska Lions Club
Clara City Lions Club
Clearwater Lions Club
Irene Cline
Cokato Dassel Lions Club
Cold Spring Home Pride Lions Club
Cologne Lions Club
Cosmos Lions Club
Cottage Grove Lions Club
Richard and Karen Cress
Crookston Lions Club
Lyle and Linda Dallman
Danube Lions Club
Wendy Davis
Deer River Ave of Pines Lions Club
Sally Deke
Delano Lions Club
Detroit Lakes Lions Club
Frances Diedrich
Lisa Dietsch
Dilworth Loco Ladies Lions Club
Kelly Dittmar
Downtown St Paul Lions Club
Duelm Area Lions Club
Judith Dunlop
Eagan Lioness Club
Eagan Lions Club
Eden Valley Lions Club
Edina Lions Club
Eitzen Lions Club
Willliam Engelhardt
Steve Erickson
Eveleth Lions Club
Fairmont Lions Club
Mary Kelley and Mark Falstad
Faribault Lions Club
Farmington Lions Club
Carlyle Fay
Karen Feller
Grace Fenne
Harold and Dawn Ferguson
Joan Ficker
Timber Filkins
Kris Fitzer and Dick Swanson
Foley Lions Club
Forada Lions Club
Forest Lake Lions Club
Fosston Lengby Lions Club
Laura Foster
James Frush
Cynthia Funk
Lina Gallardo
Stephanie Gaw
Julia Gillis
Glencoe Lions Club
Glenwood Lions Club
Goodhue Lions Club
Sara Grachek
Grand Marais Lions Club
Grand Rapids Cap Baker Lions Club
Grand Rapids Star Of The North Lions Club
Green Isle Lions Club
Greenwald Lions Club
Grove City Lions Club
Ann and Mark Hall
Hamburg Lions Club
Ben Harriman
Hastings Rivertown Lions Club
Hayfield Lions Club
Hector Lions Club
Charles Hendrickson
Kandace Hensley
Hewitt Lions Club
Kathleen Hoelscher
Jan Hofer
Hoffman Lions Club
Hokah Lions Club
Hopkins Lions Club
Hopkins Noontime Lions Club
Houston Lions Club
Howard Lake Lions Club
Jennifer and Bob Howe
Patricia Hughes and Paul Pittman
Hugo Lions Club
Hutchinson Lions Club
International Falls Lions Club
Nora Ivory
Rebecca Iwen
Carol Jennings
JK Interiors Inc
Brad and Deborah Johnson
Carol Jordan
Jordaness Lions Club
Constance Mary and James Jost
Michele and Gary Juip
Nancy Karth
Kasson Mantorville Lions Club
Kensington Lions Club
Kimball Lions Club
Joan Kittok
Katie Knutson
Nels and Paula Knutzen
Kowalski’s Market (corporate)
MarySue and Mark Krueger
La Crescent Lions Club
Desta Lachner
Lafayette Area Lions Club
Lake Crystal Lions Club
Lake Elmo Lions Club
Lakeville Lakeside Lions Club
Lamberton Lions Club
Ruth Larson
Le Center Lions Club
Leader Lions Club
Therese Lewis
Lewiston Lions Club
Lino Lakes Lions Club
Litchfield Lions Club
Howard Beal and Donnette Little
Little Falls Dandee Lions Club
Little Falls Lindbergh Lions Club
Janice Loebel
Paul Loken
Lonsdale Lions Club
Loyal Lions Club
Jan and Harold Lund
Luverne Lions Club
Nancy and Donald Lynch
Marilyn and Charles Magnuson
George Manesis
Mankato Sunrise Lions Club
Maple Grove Lions Club
Maplewood North Lions Club
Maplewood Oakdale Lions Club
Jacque Martin
Patricia Martin
Karen Mateer Metz
Mayer Watertown Dandy Lions Club
Ruth McAlindon
Caroline McCard
Beth and Scott McGinnis
McGregor Lions Club
Gwen McMahon and Jerry Harris
Geralyn Minke
Minneapolis Riverview Lions Club
Minnesota Lake Lions Club
Minnetonka Lions Club
Minnie and Maurice Weisberg Family Foundation Fund
Andrea Mohan
Montgomery Lions Club
Monticello Lions Club
Montrose Lions Club
Moorhead Lions Club
Moorhead Midday Lions Club
Mora Lions Club
Morgan Lions Club
Morris Lions Club
Motley Lions Club
Mounds View Lions Club
Jaclyn Munsch
Mary and Kenneth Neustel
New London Lions Club
New Richland Lions Club
New York Mills Lions Club
Newfolden Lions Club
Nicollet Lions Club
Teresa Nolte
Tobin Nord
North St Paul Lions Club
North Suburban Evening Lions Club
Northfield Cannon Valley Lions Club
Northfield Lions Club
Norwood Young America Lions Club
Jeff Nosbush
Richard Nowak
Nowthen Lions Club
NYA West Carver Lions Club
Orr Lions Club
Oslo Lions Club
Osseo Lions Club
Owatonna Lions Club
Robert and Carol Pederson
Heather Pederson
Pennock Lions Club
Perham Lions Club
Wendy and Mitch Peterson
Pierz Lions Club
Pillager Area Lions Club
Pine City Lions Club
Pine City Pine Area Lions Club
Pine Island Lions Club
Plato Lions Club
Plymouth Lions Club
Carol Priest
Stephanie Rice
Richmond Lions Club
Shannon Riley Genereux
Rochester 76 Lions Club
Rochester Morning Pride Lions Club
Bernie Waibel and Donna Rodel
Rosemount Lions Club
Roseville Lions Club
Sabin Lions Club
Jodi Saltzman
Sandstone Quarry Lions Club
Sartell Lions Club
Sauk Centre Lions Club
Sauk Rapids Lions Club
Jill Scharold
Elmer Schindel
Charles Schnuckel
David and Mary Sue Schwarz
Ken Bechler and Elizabeth Sedgwick
Lauren Segal and Rich Grigos
Adrianna and Mark Shannon
Chris Simon and Judy Sharken Simon
Sherburn Lions Club
Sierra Bravo Corporation dba The Nerdery
Silver Lake Lions Club
Sobieski Lions Club
Stu Sonnee
Joan Speers
Spicer Sunrise Lions Club
Spring Grove Lions Club
St Cloud Lions Club
St Francis Lions Club
St Joseph Lions Club
St Joseph Y2K Lions Club
St Louis Park Golden Kiwanis
St Louis Park Lions Club
St Paul North Ramsey 500 Lions Club
St. Hilaire Lions Club
St. Martin Lions Club
St. Paul Midway Lions Club
St. Peter Lions Club
Staples 93 Lions Club
Carol Starkey
Stephen Lions Club
Barbara Sternquist
Greg and Cathy Stevens
Kari and Greg Stewart
Stewart Lions Club
Stewartville Morning Lions Club
Stillwater Lions Club
Betty and Greg Strong
Thief River Falls Lions Club
Paul Thompson
Thomson Reuters My Community Program
UBS Financial Services, Inc
UBS Matching Gift Program
Vadnais Heights Lions Club
Marian Veaasen
Nancy Verba
Veseli Area Lions Club
Virginia Lions Club
Wabasso Lions Club
Waconia Lions Club
Wendy Wagner
Walker Lions Club
Walnut Grove Lions Club
Warren Lions Club
Warroad Lions Club
Watertown Lions Club
Waterville Lions Club
Watkins Lions Club
Waverly Lions Club
Andrea and Mike Wehrung
Wendell Lions Club
Doreen and Jeff West
Westbrook Lions Club
Wheaton Lions Club
Whitehall Lions Club (WI)
William and Naomi Wilkins
Windom Lions Club
Winnebago Lions Club
Patty Wirz
Anita Young
YourCause, LLC
Joyce Abel
Cindy Adams
Veronica Ahern
Akeley Lions Club
Brianna, Heidi and Rick Albers
Alden Lions Club
Erin Aldrich
Almelund Lions Club
Bea Alt
Colleen Anderson
Christine Anderson
Janis Anderson
Karen Anderson
Andover Lions Club
Animal Wellness Center
Anoka Lioness Club
Julie Apold
Apple Valley Lions Club
Janet Aquino-Dantona
Arlington Lions Club
Martha Arneson
Nathan, Jennifer and Olivia Augustine
Austin Evening Lions Club
Austin Lions Club
Josie and William Axness
Donna Baber
Tim and Lisa Bachmeier
Barb Bakeberg
Amy Baker
Kathleen Bartek
Angela Bartels
Dyanne Bauer
Bryan Baumann
Mary Becker
Barbara Becker
Martin Beckman
Barb Behrens
Brad Benson
Benson Lions Club
Gayle Bergstrom
Joanna Berke
Sarah Bertsch
Big Lake Lioness Club
Linda Black
Blaine Central Lions Club
Pam Blomgren
Martha and Herb Bloom
Kim Bloomer
Sharon and Paul Bloomquist
Jackie Bockwitz
Alan Bohme
Rich and Lora Boley
Joanne Boyd
Paul and Linda Brady
Brandon Lions Club
Dawn Brosseau
Patricia Brown
Brownsville Lions Club
Brownton Lions Club
Kent and Janice Brun
Sondra and Bill Brust
Robert Buelteman
Christa and Kim Buhl
Tammy Burke
Robert and Susan Burns
Susan and Jeffrey Byers

Caledonia Lions Club
Cambridge Lions Club
Cannon Falls Lions Club
Vincent Carbonell
Sandy Carriere
Emma and Laura Carroll
Katie Castro
Cedar Mills Lions Club
Lillian Chalmers
Chatfield Lions Club
Cheryl Choukalas
Marilyn Christensen
Kristine Cinealis
Circle Pines Lexington Lions Club
Clarkfield Lions Club
Tim and Marcia Clennon
Arlen and Donna Clercx
Cologne Leos Club
Comfrey Lions Club
Dale Cook
Courtland Lions Club
Mark Cox
Jan Croft
Cleo and Justin Dale
Lyle and Linda Dallman
Rebecca Davison
Darci Dawson
Cathy DeBruyne
Mary Decheine-Rhatigan and Jared Rhatigan
Mary DeGroot
Barbara Delaitsch
Bonnie DeMarce-Koll
Alice Demarce-Pugh
Victor DeMoe
Margaret Demshar
Katherine Devine
Vincent DiFruscio
Dodge Center Lions Club
Ruth Donner
Gloria Doyon
Lara Dreier
Jan and Bill Dubats
Ruth Dutchak
Toni Eames
June Goodrich
Ellendale Lions Club
Sara Elstad
Cathy Engelby
Arlie Epskey
Muriel Erickson
Virginia Evans
Amy Faaren
Susan Farris
Patricia Faustgen
Gretchen Fernelius
Delores Filip
Flom Area Lions Club
Food Perspectives, Inc
John Frank
Friends
Edward Fruchtenbaum
Kathleen Galiger
Connie and Harland Garvin
Bonnie Genin
Joanne Giaquinta
Gibbon Lions Club
Larry and Jeanette Gillman
Marna Gisvold
Larry and Pam Goehring
Katherine Goetzke
Donna Grabowski
Grand Meadow Lions Club
Lisa Graney
Granite Falls Lions Club
Jacqueline Grant
Judy Gravatt
Jean and Megan Griebel
Catrina Griffith
Guthrie-Nary Lions Club
Hadley Lions Club
Darla Haines
Wendy Harbour and Tracy Villinski
Harmony Lions Club
Patrick Hassett
Lynette Hayes
Pamela and Gregory Heck
Hector Lioness Club
Stephanie and Andy Helgerson
Henderson Lions Club
Cindy and Francis Herman
Hewitt Lioness Club
Corrinne Hibbard

Mary Hill
Ed and Diane Hirsch
Joanna Hirschey
Jean Hitselberger
Marcia Hjerpe
Craig Hoffman
Dorothy Holden
Mary and Mark Holmes
James Howard
Kathleen Huebsch
Patricia Hughes and Paul Pittman
Stephen and Mary Hughes
Stephanie Hunt
Hutchinson Lioness Club
Sandy Irish-Oien
Nichole Jacobson
Robin Jacobson
Jasper Quarry Lions Club
Cecile Javinsky
Cynthia and Erick Johnson
Maggie Johnson
FLorene Johnson
Erika Johnson
Tracey Johnson
James and Elizabeth Johnson
Trish Johnson-Doss
Mary Josephson
Judith Jourdan
Katie Justen
Karlstad Lions Club
Barb Karst
Michelle Karth
Tonni-Sue Keinz
Cynthia Kelch
Kellogg Lions Club
Ron and Laurie Kent
Kenyon Lions Club
Denise Kesselring
Tanya Kettinger
Joseph Kichler
Kristina Kiefer
Kiester Lions Club
Youngmi Kim and Taewook Yoo
Charlene Klaus
Elizabeth and David Klingelhofer
Jim and Pat Knorn
Mary Ann Knotek
Sandy Koch
Mary Shea Kodluboy and Stephen Kodluboy
Marie Koehler
Bonnie Kreatz
Theresa Kubela
Gordon Kuehne
Frank and Jacinta Kuhar
Jean Kulvich
Shandai Kurylo
Laura Kushner
Benjamin Kyes
Angie and Larry LaBathe
Lee Anne Lack
David Laechel
Michelle Lagerquist
Lake Benton Lions Club
Lake Bronson Lions Club
Lake City Lions Club
Lake Park Lions Club
Lakefield Lions Club
Barb Lane
Ernie Lapp
Lois Laqua
Barbara Larson
Nicole Larson
Christopher Lavalle
Le Center Lions Club
Charles Leavitt III
Anne Wakefield-Leck and Charles Leck
Paul LeClaire
Alena, Maxim and Mikita Lemesh
Raymond Lemmons
Diane Lentz
Andrea Lenz
Lester Prairie Lions Club
Sharon Levitsky
Doreen Lietzau
Nicole Lindberg
Larry Lindquist
Susan Lindsay
Dennis Litfin
Joann Lobert
Jacquelyn Lobitz
Betty and Kim Winston Lokken
Laura Lowry
Lucan Lions Club
Jeanette Ludwig
Ross Lund
Phyllis Lundeen
Sharon Lundgren
Susan Lundquist
Rachel Lunsford
Kathryn Lyford
Kathy Maas
Mabel Lions Club
Wendy Madden
Margaret Makowske
Mankato Key City Lions Club
Mankato Lions Club
Laurence and Karin Margolis
Rebecca Marler
Marshall Lions Club
Jean Martell
Lois Martell
Judith Masse-Kaffine
Mary Matthys
Jan Mayer
Mayer Watertown Dandy Lions Club
Mazeppa Lions Club
Antonio Mazzaferro
Mary McCarten Doyle
Norm and Dawn McCarthy
Denise McClain
Jason McGraw
Betty McIntosh
Dennis McNelis
Chris Melin
Cenda Menda
Jodi Menke
Melissa Meyers
Allen and Debra Mickelson
Milan Lions Club
Julie Miller
Chris Miller
Joyce and Romaine Miller
Sharon Miller
Minneapolis Lyn Lake Lions Club
Twyla Misselhorn
Dean and Pam Mithun
Adelea Moe
Dorianne Moore
Beth Moorhead
Jeanne Morales
Virginia Morrow
Thomas Morse
Ann and Keith Mortimore
Morton Lions Club
John Mossler
Christine Mueller
Jane Murphy
Mason and Gwen Myers
N.E.W. New Market-Elko-Webster Lions Club
Katie Nelsen
Chris and Kathryn Nelson
Renee Nemec
Anne Ness
New Auburn Lions Club
New Ulm Lions Club
Wink Newcomb
Nicollet Lions Club
Beverly Norlin
Northfield Cannon Valley Lions Club
NYA West Carver Lions Club
Kathryn Oberg
Marjorie, Bret and Kadin Okerstrom
Fred Olofson
Debra Olson
Dan and Sue Orcutt
Debbie Orrock
Osakis Lions Club
Ostrander Lions Club
Larry Ottenstroer
David Otterness
Jane Parry
Lisa Marie Pasquale
Maria Patton
Carolyn Peapenburg
Rodney Pearson
Robert and Carol Pederson
Margaret Pelzer
Angela Peters
Wendy and Mitch Peterson
Candace Peterson
Leslie Peterson
Tom Piltoff
Pine City Pine Area Lions Club
Plainview Lions Club
Natalie Ploessl
Staci Poetz
Joan Miller and Craig Poorker
Donna Porfiri
Bob and Laura Powers
Preston Lions Club
Neil Proechel
Racine Lions Club
Sid and Clarice Rasmussen
Courtney Ratts
Kathleen Rawn
Robert Raymond
Raymond Lions Club
Red Wing Lions Club
Katherine Redmon
Judith Reinking
Debbie Resch
Pat Rewey
Joan Reynolds
Jeffrey Ringer
Marlene Roberts
Connie Roehrich
Jill Rooyakkers
Laurie Rosenau
Kathy Rosenow
Rushford Lions Club
Sacred Heart Lions Club
Kelly Sampson
Nancy Sannerud
Jane Sassenfeld
Janet Sayler
C Rose Scheunemann
Heidi Schiltz
Amber Schletty
Arthur Schmidt
Theresa and Jerry Schrank
Cedric and Janet Schrankler
Patricia Schreiber
Blake Schroeder
Diane Schultz Fleming and Dan Fleming
Sebeka Lions Club
Joe Seguin
Christine and John Sennentz
Jean Severance
Shakopee Valley Lions Club
James and Celia Shapland
Rich and Mike Sheehan
Will Shushelnycky
Karen Simkins
Darleen and Leslie Simon
Marge and Dave Skeie
Steve and Sherry Sletten
Lynn Slifer and Tom Kinsey
Joseph and Caroline Smith
Deborah Smith
Jodi Snyder
Laurie Sorensen
George Sorensen
Susan Spence DVM
Denise Spitzer
Dawn Splichal
St Charles Lions Club
St Joseph Lions Club
St Michael Lions Club
St Paul East Side Lions Club
Cathy Stanoch Meili
Staples 93 Lions Club
Joei Steel
Jill Steeves
Sharon and Paul Steinbrecher
Kenneth and Judy Stenzel
Stewartville Lions Club
Lisa Stokes
Joan Stricker
Elizabeth Strong
Melissa Strunc
Julie Swedberg
Patrick Sweeney
Linda Mischke-Szurek and Steven Szurek
Julie, Ethan and Oscar Tarshish
Ellen and Doug Thibodo
Thomson Reuters My Community Program
Cindy Thoreson-Arnold
Ross and Lynda Thorfinnson
Amy Tickle
Joanne Tomlanovich
Lorri and Mark Toomey
Tracy Lions Club
Lindsey Trader
Travelers Companies, Inc.
Dianne and Michael Trdan
Pamela Treece
David Trucksess
Truist
Truman Lions Club
Tyler Lions Club
Ulen Lions Club
Julie Van Norman
Vesta Lions Club
Kristina Vinnik
Virginia Lions Club
Sharon Vollmer
Cheri Warwick
Jim Wasko
Lisa and Ed Wasz
Melani Weber
Amanda and John Welle
Crystal Wenum
Carla West
Michele White
White Bear Lake Lions Club
Ashley Wiese
William and Naomi Wilkins
Doreen Williams
Carolyne and Richard Willy
David Windsperger
Sandra Wing
Laura Wingate
Andrea and Mitchell Winiecki
Winona Lions Club
Winona Rivertown Lions Club
Winona Sunset Lions Club
Winsted Lions Club
Winthrop Lions Club
Patty Wirz
Aron Witt
Kathy Wright
Wykoff Lions Club
Barbara Wysoske
YourCause, LLC
Amy Yungner
Gary Ziehr
Zumbro Falls Lions Club
Dianne and Kenneth Zylla
Adrianna Shannon
Amber Schletty
Andrea Winiecki
Angela Peters
Barbara Wysoske
Betty Lokken
Cecile Javinsky
Cheri Warwick
Christine Anderson
Christopher Lavalle
Cindy Herman
Cindy Thoreson-Arnold
Connie Roehrich
Darla Haines
David Laechel
Denise Kesselring
Elizabeth Klingelhofer
Elmer Schindel
Erin Aldrich
Fred Olofson
Gretchen Fernelius
Harland Garvin
Jacinta Kuhar
Jan Croft
Jane Sassenfeld
Janet Aquino-Dantona
Jean Martell
Jeanne Morales
Jeff West
Jodi Menke
Jodi Snyder
Joseph Smith
Julie Apold
Julie Miller
Julie Tarshish
Kathleen Galiger
Kathryn Oberg
Kathy Rosenow
Kathy Wright
Katie Castro
Katie Justen
Katie Nelsen
Kim Bloomer
Kristine Cinealis
Lara Dreier
Laura Lowry
Laurie Kent
Lindsey Trader
Lynn Slifer
Maggie Johnson
Marcia Clennon
Margaret Demshar
Mary Hill
Mary McCarten Doyle
MarySue Krueger
Melani Weber
Melissa Strunc
Michele White
Mike Branch
Mitch Peterson
Naomi Wilkins
Nichole Jacobson
Pam Blomgren
Pam Goehring
Pamela Heck
Patricia Hughes
Paul Brady
Rich Sheehan
Richard Cress
Robin Jacobson
Ruth Dutchak
Sharon Steinbrecher
Sharon Vollmer
Stephanie Helgerson
Stephanie Hunt
Susan Burns
Susan Byers
Susan Lindsay
Trish Johnson-Doss
Veronica Ahern
Vincent DiFruscio
Wink Newcomb
Youngmi Kim
Cindy Adams
Heidi Albers
Tyler Anderson
Craig Ashby
Amy Baker
Christine Barr
Brad Benson
Patricia Berg
John Billig
Lora Boley
Julie Bonebrake
Wendy Davis
Rebecca Davison
Cathy DeBruyne
Bonnie DeMarce-Koll
Frances Diedrich
Kelly Dittmar
Cathy Engelby
Amy Faaren
Jim Fear
Harold Ferguson
Cynthia Funk
Lina Gallardo
Julia Gillis
Marna Gisvold
Lisa Graney
Jacqueline Grant
Ann Hall
Kandace Hensley
Joanna Hirschey
Tracey Johnson
Michelle Karth
Nancy Karth
Tonni-Sue Keinz
Cynthia Kelch
Tanya Kettinger
Charlene Klaus
Katie Knutson
Benjamin Kyes
Angie LaBathe
Michelle Lagerquist
Nicole Larson
Paul LeClaire
Alena Lemesh
Nicole Lindberg
Paul Loken
Susan Lundquist
Kathy Maas
Wendy Madden
Rebecca Marler
Lois Martell
Ruth McAlindon
Caroline McCard
Beth McGinnis
Chris Melin
Chris Miller
Roseann Miller
Adelea Moe
Christine Mueller
Jaclyn Munsch
James Neaton
Suzanne Nelson
Lisa Marie Pasquale
Carol Pederson
Natalie Ploessl
Donna Porfiri
Kelly Sampson
Jill Scharold
David Schwarz
Deborah Smith
Laurie Sorensen
Kari Stewart
Lisa Stokes
Steven Szurek
Paul Thompson
Joanne Tomlanovich
Kristina Vinnik
Andrea Wehrung
Amanda Welle
Ashley Wiese
Patty Wirz
Robin Becklin
Brigitte Bennett
Cari Bishop
Kristi Brown
Becky Eckert
Kris Fitzer
Joan Janke
Ellen McKinnon
Melanie Mensing
Bruce Neumann Jr.
Brian Phelps
Tim Rainey
Royal Pet Beauty Shop
Hilary Salzwedel
Jennifer Schroeder
Veterinary Ophthalmology Specialty Practice
Aleida Zollman
Anonymous (12)
Gary Anderson
Marci Bergdahl
Leona Billings
Eunice Bren
Neil Bright
Judith Christensen
Judy Cowden
Melinda Cress
Bill & Jan Dubats
Terry Egge
Ruth Engebritson
Eleanor S Fenton Living Trust
Joan Ficker
Debbie Fisher
Kathleen Galiger
George Golden
Diane Golden
Esther Graney
Michael Hankee
Mary Jane Hankee
Cheryl Hanson
Ann Harhai
Kathy Heinkel
Francis & Cindy Herman
Janet Holcomb
Dorothy Holden
Patricia Hughes
Lion Dean Julifs
Kathy Kaiser
Eileen Kalow
Steven Kleinman Estate Trust
Barbara Koch
Joanne Krueger
Osborn Lang Trust
Ernie Lapp
Lee & Gruff Laurisch
Sandy Lenarz
Lynnette Lillquist
Mary Longley
Liz Lucast
LaVonne Ludke
Brian McCann
Kim Medin
Gwen Myers
Mary & Guy Roemhildt
Scott Sandison
Sandra Simonson
Jane Sparks
Amy & Mark Sperry
Sheila & Scott Sweely
Margaret Syring
Lynn Teschendorf
David Vincent
Charlene Wade
Sandra Wasserman
Mary Weisel
Claralouise Wheeler
Susan & John Williams
Linda Wolf, DVM
Kathy Wright
Roger Wright
Alice Ziittel

The Puppy Raisers and Fosters Home Volunteers listed below were active within our organization Oct. 1, 2015 to Dec. 31, 2015.

Angela Tseng
Angie LaBathe
Anita Boucher
Barbara Crawford
Christie Jones
Dave Woodley
DeAnna Hollerud
Elaine Krob
Frank Ernst
Gail Kittock
Holly Schultz
Jennifer Newman
Jennifer Page
Jerry Schendel
Jim Elmquist
Jim Knorn
Karin Balgaard
Kathy Grant
Kolleen Herr
Kyle Harris
Lindsay Merkel
Lisa Niederloh
Lynn Kjolsing
Marianne Malko
Mary Beth Schleif
Mary Sears
Nicholas Van Denburgh
Pat Heffernan
Paula Henn
Rosa Yang
Sara Vander Lugt
Sarah Kelley-Pegg
Sharon Bloomquist
Stephanie Christie
Timera Cyr
Tysley Taylor
Vickie Braml
Wendy Peterson
Nancy Sue Edgar
Cheryl Thomas
Angela Chapman
Kaity McGinn
Susan Holmes
Brian Etling
Lisa Hathy
Judy Schwab
Jan Maiola
Brian Etling
Marianne Malko
Dana Kittok
Pat Heffernan
Lisa Hathy
Jan Maiola
Christopher Gibbons
Beth Wolter
Scott Brault
Michael Herr
Dave Woodley
Holly Schultz
Bonnie Laabs
Paul Larson
Andrea Weinreb
Susan McLinn
Patti Dougherty
Scotty McGunnigle
Elizabeth Reberk
Patti Dougherty
Janet Cobus
Angie LaBathe
Jill Wisdorf
Sue Forsberg
Laura Waudby
Stephanie Dunford
Erin Janke
Stefanie Thorsen
Kelsie Lyall
Scott Brault
Nancy Weitgenant
Bob Copus
Derek Wolter
Cari Domack
Sue O’Connell
Jill McGarry
Julie Moldan
Michael Haugen
Joyce Carlson-Rioux
Jessica Hackner
Jill Rost
Karen Reed
Lindsay Merkel
Maggie Darsow
Kathy Ruppe
Wendy Peterson
Susan McLinn
Leslie Flowers
Julie Bonebrake
Mike Ferber
Beverly Hall
Michael Haugen
Stephanie Dunford
Eileen Vasquez
Rebecca Toews
Kathryn McFadden
Lisa Hathy
Julie Moldan
Janet Cobus
Scott Brault
Cathy Edstrom
Andrea Weinreb
Susie Baker
Sue Schlueter
Patty Fosler
Beverly Hall
Anne Rowland
Susan McLinn
Karen Salley
Julie Bonebrake
Kelly Tews
Angela Chapman
Wendy Peterson
Verna Ittner
Brian Etling
Kirsten Purvis
Rebecca Toews
Wendy Peterson
Beverly Hall
Nancy Weitgenant
Sheri Richter
Kelly Keller
Janet Cobus
Angela Chapman
Marcia Hjerpe
Janet Cobus
Michael Herr
Karin Balgaard
Mike Ferber
Andrea Weinreb
Janet Cobus
Julianne Larsen
Tracy Karth
Cheryl Thomas
Kathryn McFadden
Tysley Taylor
Sue Forsberg
Julie Bonebrake
Lisa Hathy
Angela Chapman
Gerry Tucker